MENU
|
LOGIN
|
SIGNUP
GO
GREEN
HOME
|
48 BRIEF
|
RULES
|
AWARDS & PRIZES
|
CONTACT US
|
REGISTER YOUR TEAM
48 BRIEF
|
RULES
|
AWARDS & PRIZES
|
CONTACT US
|
REGISTER YOUR TEAM
|
LOGIN
|
SIGNUP
48 GO GREEN FILM FESTIVAL
48 HISTORY OVERVIEW
WHEN & HOW
TESTIMONIALS
AWARDS
ALL TIME WINNERS
AMBASSADORS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
CONTACT US
FOR FILMMAKERS
HOW IT WORKS
RULES
SUBMISSION COST
GENRES
MEET THE JUDGES
AWARDS & PRIZES
INSPIRATION
LEGAL & MORE
VISITOR AGREEMENT
USER AGREEMENT
TEAM LEADER AGREEMENT
PRIVACY POLICY
FAQ
SCREENING ROOM
SUPPORT
PRESS ROOM
PRESS KIT
IN THE MEDIA
NEWSLETTERS
ADVERTISING
VOLUNTEERS
CAREERS
DONATE
PARTNERS OPPORTUNITIES
For filmmakers
anywhere
in the world
48FILM - All Time Winners
2016 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
A Night at Cagney's
Thriller or Suspense
by: Midnight Warriors
Apples
Horror
by: Watergun Outlaws
As I Saw Her
Romance
by: Havens/Lietz
CHOKE
Drama
by: Paton Productions
Covenant
Drama
by: Clear Pictures
Francis
Drama
by: Rotten Theory Pictures
FROM LIFE
Drama
by: CINITSA
INSIGHT
Thriller or Suspense
by: Experi Mental Team
Morning Wood
Comedy
by: Byerfilms
Pagan Party
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: Parsley, Jayge, Rosemary, and Jagl
Panda
Drama
by: Lioness Production
The Nursery
Drama
by: Three Avenues
The Wanderer
Drama
by: ReelHeads
TITOLO
Sci-Fi
by: Brainkick Productions
To Kourema - The Haircut
Drama
by: Cynic Syndicate
Victoire
Sci-Fi
by: Carnages
‹
›
2015 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
A look to the past
Romance
by: A LOOK TO THE PAST
After
Drama
by: Delivery Hummingbird
Behind the Reds
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: Picaroon pictures
CLARA
Drama
by: Norcamista
Convergence
War
by: Timbur Mediea
Dealing With Death
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: 6side media
Deliver Us
Road movie
by: Creative Artist Group
Eclipse
Romance
by: Movie Express
Esse est percipi
Thriller or Suspense
by: Sparagna e cumparisci
Guardian
Drama
by: R. Walker Productions
Metaception
Sci-Fi
by: Sarke
Road 253
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: California Poppy Productions
SAFE
Drama
by: 19thCloud
To Be or Not To Be
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: Angry Octopus
We'll be in touch
Drama
by: The Commonwealth
‹
›
2014 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
bukhara
Road movie
by: buddha and the fox
Defused
Thriller or Suspense
by: R. Walker Productions
Exscriptus
Thriller or Suspense
by: leaman Films
Finding Forty-eight
Comedy
by: Crt14
Hiccups
Comedy
by: Lubin
In the box
Film-Noir
by: OLALON
Kidnapping
Comedy
by: GoodTimesTeam
LARA IS NOT ALONE
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: PRITON FILMS
Missing Memories
Drama
by: JoyMotion
Never The Same
Go Green
by: Aquagem
Revolver
Action
by: 7 Hit Combo
SURPRISE, PARTNER
Comedy
by: 50 UNICORNERS
The Deal
Comedy
by: Brainstorm
The Decision
Comedy
by: topFlight
The Malignant 8
Thriller or Suspense
by: Tudor Cinema
Unkillable
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: Genesis Flux
‹
›
2013 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
Adelaide
Family
by: Unrendered Productions
An Uncomfortable Truth
Go Green
by: Just for fun
Close to Home
Drama
by: Actors Loft
Frame of Reference
Drama
by: Second Star Productions
Happy Hunting
Family
by: SURHUL Film Festival Society
Innocent GanG
Family
by: Pixels
Just for fun
Go Green
by: Very good media
Life Trade
Action
by: A SABOTEUR
Sorry
Action
by: KRASIVO TV
Space Rocks
Sci-Fi
by: Contagious Media
The Gift
Horror
by: Team Ashland
The Space Between
Drama
by: Pantheon
Trunk Space
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: Road Not Taken Video
Unspoken
Romance
by: Story Culture
Working Class Hero
Superhero
by: Depanton
‹
›
2012 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
A place to love
Sci-Fi
by: BACO-GO!
Dead zone
Drama
by: Pantheon
Disconnected
Drama
by: Batteries Not Included
Fragile creatures
Fantasy
by: Contagious Media Productions
Hanae
Romance
by: Wake Up
Happy days
Go Green
by: True Human Films
Lifeline heist
Action
by: Mad'World Laboratories
New mans world
Animation
by: Medea Electronique
Nobody's going to get saved
Drama
by: Cine Eur
Overflow
Go Green
by: Control Alt Delete
Project destiny
Sci-Fi
by: Jo-Jo the Dog Films
The architect of life
Go Green
by: Oogsnoep
The other half
Fantasy
by: Best Friends
Vlees [meat]
Crime
by: Rooibosch & Hagendoorn
We are natural superheroes
Fantasy
by: Teodoro Potente
‹
›
2011 WINNERS
In alphabetical order
Abnormal
Drama
by: Khoroldorj
Charlie the man who brought back the sea
Drama
by: Gadoev
Collecting Hope
Drama
by: Monarch Media Studios INC
Dirty Business
Comedy
by: xyroproductions
ER
Sci-Fi
by: MAF
Flora
Sci-Fi
by: Contagious Media Productions
Homeless
Horror
by: demode production
Let it Bee
Musical
by: Wake Up
POWER JOCKEY
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: MINT FILMS
Shooting for Tomorrow
Comedy
by: Busted Knuckle Boogie
The Climate Engineer
Go Green
by: chronosynclastic Infundibulum
The Last Animals
Drama
by: Trifecta Plus Entertainment
The Phantom Draw
Dark (Black) Comedy
by: FUGO Studios
The Tracer
Fantasy
by: District Wolves
Thumbosis
Fantasy
by: Playomatic
To the Land of the Setting Sun
Go Green
by: Monsieur Soeur
Unspoken
Romance
by: Square Marden
Watered Down
Go Green
by: Team 1A
‹
›
Warning:
In order to signup you must accept the Terms and Conditions.
Close
Remove Photo?
Are you sure you want to remove your selected photo?
Yes
No
Remove Show Reel?
Are you sure you want to remove selected Show Reel?
Yes
No
Update Show Reel?
Are you sure you want to update the Title and Credits of your Show Reel?
Yes
No
Close
Success
Okay, got it
Error
Okay, got it
Failed!
Something went wrong, please try again.
Okay, got it
Confirm
Okay, got it
Processing
We are sorry but your session has timed out!
In order to perform selected action you must login.
Okay, got it
Close Members World Map